IMGENIOUS LTD

Address

IMGENIOUS LTD
34A ENDYMION ROAD
LONDON
N4 1EQ
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183931
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Debtors: £203
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,326
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,417
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£91
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£91
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xavier Golay
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Hampshire
30 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Aaron Oliver-taylor
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMGENIUS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imgenio.us
www.imgenious.net
www.imgenious.one
www.imgenious.engineering
www.imgenious.and
www.imgenious.org
www.imgenious.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 11 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years