IMI BRIGHOUSE AIR LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

IMI BRIGHOUSE AIR LIMITED
ONE SNOWHILL
SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6GH
(329 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01400558
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,020,100.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Moore
4 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Ronald
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ivan Ronald
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

IMI AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O IMI PLC - GROUP ACCOUNTS
LAKESIDE SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7XZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2012

NOBEL WAY
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7ES
Changed 25 Oct 2011

HOLDFORD ROAD
WITTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 7ES
Changed 28 Jul 2005

UNIT 4
ARMYTAGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ARMYTAGE ROAD
BRIGHOUSE WEST YORKS HD6 1QF
Changed 25 Feb 2004

WELLHOUSE
MAIN STREET
WILSDEN
BRADFORD BD15 0HB
Changed 10 Jan 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imibrighouseair.co.uk
www.imibrighouseair.com
www.imibrighouseair.net
www.imibrighouseair.org
www.imibrighouseair.org.uk
www.imibrighouseair.and
www.imibrighouseair.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years