IMIRP RAPID PROTOTYPING LTD



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22 ANCHOR ROAD ALDRIDGE WALSALL WS9 8PH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£41.53k
Current assets
£137.08k
Current creditors
£179.41k
Shareholders funds
£-71.27k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03930210
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMI RAPID PROTOTYPING LIMITED29 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2020 FROM ASTON CROSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 51 LICHFIELD ROAD BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B6 5RW

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/12/1921 December 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company