IMJACK PLC



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
05612789
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACQUARIUS LIMITED14 November 2005
AMTEUS PLC5 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1323 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/07/2013

View Document

21/09/1221 September 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/07/2012

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008681

View Document

26/07/1126 July 2011EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company