IMJACK SECURE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2013

Address

IMJACK SECURE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
DAVID RUBIN & PARTNERS LLP
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(791 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04760795
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,719,367.00 on 19 May 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Morris
20 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

AMTEUS SECURE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009
AMTEUS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005
JEFTEL LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2005
HAKAY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2004
HAK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

57 CARDIGAN LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2LE
Changed 16 Aug 2011

10 SWEET STREET, HOLBECK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 9DB
Changed 28 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imjacksecurecommunications.co.uk
www.imjacksecurecommunications.com
www.imjacksecurecommunications.active
www.imjacksecurecommunications.org.uk
www.imjacksecurecommunications.community
www.imjacksecurecommunications.consulting
www.imjacksecurecommunications.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 4 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 28 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 4 Apr 2007 7
30 Sep 2005 19 Jan 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years