IMMIDIATE CLAIMS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

IMMIDIATE CLAIMS LTD
SUITE 0405 39 BARTON ROAD
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK2 3HW
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06783599
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
31 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £12,362 £59,317
Debtors: £9,868 £7,621
Creditors due within one year: £3,303 £7,216
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,927 £59,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £32,461 £77,317
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Waqas Rana
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMMIDIATE CLAIM LTD
Changed 20 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

143 FISHERMEAD BOULEVARD
FISHERMEAD
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2014

147 FISHERMEAD BOULEVARD
FISHERMEAD
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2011

MWB BUSINESS EXCHANGE PLC
EXCHANGE HOUSE 494 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2EA
Changed 21 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2009 FROM
147 FISHERMEAD BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 2AE
UK
Changed 19 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.immidiateclaims.co.uk
www.immidiateclaims.com
www.immidiate.claims
www.immidiateclaims.org.uk
www.immidiateclaims.net
www.immidiateclaims.services
www.immidiateclai.ms

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 22 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 28 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years