IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED



Last updated 18 March 2019
Legal registered address
THE CHESTNUTS 69 CAISTOR ROAD LACEBY GRIMSBY ENGLAND DN37 7JA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£42.03k
Fixed assets
£19.52k
Current creditors
£31.74k
Shareholders funds
£27.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05623200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2019

Next statement due by 26 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 415 LIMITED5 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1815 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

16/11/1716 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1724 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2017 FROM 35 CORNFLOWER CLOSE HEALING GRIMSBY NE LINCOLNSHIRE DN41 7JR

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company