IMMUNODIAGNOSTIC SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

IMMUNODIAGNOSTIC SYSTEMS LIMITED
10 DIDCOT WAY
BOLDON BUSINESS PARK
BOLDON
TYNE AND WEAR
NE35 9PD
Phone: 0191 519 0660
Phone: 0191 519 6155
Fax: 0191 519 0760
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03141527
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£196,666.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burkhard Wittek
11 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Chris Yates
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

VISIONBRIEF LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

BOLDON BUSINESS PARK
BOLDON
TYNE & WEAR
NE35 9PD
Changed 17 Jan 2013

20 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE99 1YQ
Changed 16 May 1996

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
NE1 8DF.
Changed 22 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.immunodiagnosticsystems.co.uk
www.immunodiagnosticsystems.org.uk
www.immunodiagnosticsystems.org
www.immunodiagnostic.systems
www.immunodiagnosticsyste.ms
www.immunodiagnosticsystems.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 23 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 9 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years