IMMUQUEST LIMITED

Address

IMMUQUEST LIMITED
GLADSTONE HOUSE
GLADSTONE STREET
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 9ED
Classification:

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04577357
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Bernard
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Bianka Bernard
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
30 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

IMMUNOSCIENCE LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

LODGE FARM 26 THE GREEN
SEAMER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
TS9 5LP
Changed 18 May 2012

18 HOUGHTON BANKS
INGLEBY BARWICK
CLEVELAND
TS17 5AL
Changed 10 Jul 2007

8 HIGH STREET
YARM
TS15 9AE
Changed 17 Feb 2003

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT BR6 0NG
Changed 22 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.immuquest.co.uk
www.immuquest.work
www.immuquest.works
www.immuquest.medical
www.immuquest.org
www.immuquest.health
www.immuqu.est

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 6 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years