IMOXIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Old Queen Street London United Kingdom SW1H 9HP

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£20.19k
Current assets
£325.43k
Current creditors
£848.81k
Shareholders funds
£-1.06m
View full financial accounts

Company number
12241833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 October 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2023

Next statement due by 16 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONE AVENUE PETTY FRANCE LIMITED19 January 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2422 April 2024 NewNotification of Noemie Agnes Germaine Borchard as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 NewNotification of Emeric Clement Marie-Joseph Brochard as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

22/04/2422 April 2024 NewCessation of Idaxis Sarl as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-02 with no updates

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company