IMP TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT LTD

Company number 04491260



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
34A ST AUBYNS HOVE EAST SUSSEX BN3 2TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
22 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2019

Next statement due by 5 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRECON SERVICES LTD20 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
23/07/1823 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£125.47k
Current assets
£135.63k
Current creditors
£29.47k
Shareholders funds
£106.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company