IMPACKTA LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

IMPACKTA LIMITED
AIRPORT HOUSE
PURLEY WAY
CROYDON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
CR0 0XZ
(926 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
04484355
VAT Number:
GB805 1534 58
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2012
Filed on:
8 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £187 £369
Debtors: £67,507 £92,392
Creditors due within one year: £43,722 £40,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,972 £51,916
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £47,156 £53,075
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,283 £843
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,283 £843
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Goldsmith
15 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
12 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Wells
12 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2009
LCP COMMERCIAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2003

Previous Company Names

IMPACT LIFE AND BUSINESS COACHING LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

2 CHEAM COURT
STATION WAY
CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 8SP
Changed 21 Jan 2013

2 CHEAM COURT
5 EWELL ROAD
CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 8SP
Changed 29 Jul 2008

63 AMBERLEY GARDENS
STONELEIGH
EPSOM
KT19 0NQ
Changed 24 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.impackta.co.uk
www.impackta.org
www.impackta.business
www.impackta.community
www.impackta.consulting
www.impackta.software
www.impackta.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years