IMPACT FOILING LIMITED

Company number 04125748



Last updated 30 January 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 2 HARDING STREET LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 4DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 434 LEICESTER LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
21/12/1721 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£229.03k
Current assets
£750.46k
Current creditors
£946.73k
Shareholders funds
£361.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company