IMPACT LEARNING & DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

IMPACT LEARNING & DATA SOLUTIONS LIMITED
AXIS 19 MALLARD WAY, RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
SWANSEA VALE
SWANSEA
SA7 0AJ
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05526370
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Allison
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Allison
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Allison
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Christine Allison
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASEFOLDER LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

AXIS 14 AXIS COURT
RIVERSIDE BUSINESS PARK
SWANSEA
SA7 0AJ
Changed 23 Mar 2011

BAY HOUSE
TAWE BUSINESS VILLAGE
PHOENIX WAY
SWANSEA SA7 9YT
Changed 23 Jan 2008

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Sep 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
34 £634,716.82

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 5 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 16 Feb 2015 7
30 Apr 2013 5 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 7 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years