IMPACT MARCOM LTD



Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
01166286
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAR-COM SYSTEMS LIMITED23 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/05/1930 May 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2018 FROM EUROPE HOUSE 170 WINDMILL ROAD WEST SUNBURY ON THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 7HB

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2018 FROM
EUROPE HOUSE
170 WINDMILL ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7HB

View Document

21/08/1821 August 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPACT MARCOM LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company