IMPACT MARCOM (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
02126660
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2014

Next statement due by 1 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAR-COM GROUP LIMITED16 January 2002
IMPACT GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTD23 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/06/14

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPACT MARCOM (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company