IMPACT RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LE19 1WY

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£1.13m
Current assets
£5.42m
Fixed assets
£882.00k
Current creditors
£4.07m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03088906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2021

Next statement due by 22 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPACT CREATIVE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED26 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2110 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

26/02/2026 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED IMPACT CREATIVE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/02/20

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPACT RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company