IMPALA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03821241



Last updated 23 September 2019
Registered office address
WEST HOUSE 3 MARSH BROOK CLOSE RIXTON WARRINGTON WA3 6LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXCLUSIVE EVENTS NORTHWEST LIMITED4 June 2003
IMPALA (U.K) LIMITED11 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/08/1913 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£6.46k
Fixed assets
£819
Current creditors
£7.49k
Shareholders funds
£-862
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company