IMPELLING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

IMPELLING SOLUTIONS LTD
THE CIRCLE
33 ROCKINGHAM LANE
SHEFFIELD
S1 4FW
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06843492
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Anginotti
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Foulstone
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ed Hardie
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BID BUDGIE LTD
Changed 14 Aug 2012
QP EVOLUTION LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

ELECTRIC WORKS SHEFFIELD DIGITAL CAMPUS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2014

60 WELL LANE
TREETON
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 5QA
UK
Changed 5 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.impellingsolutions.co.uk
www.impellingsolutions.com
www.impellingsolutions.org
www.impellingsolutions.motorcycles
www.impellingsolutions.sale
www.impellingsolutions.marketing
www.impellingsolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years