IMPERADATA LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2012

Address

IMPERADATA LIMITED
NAPOLEON HOUSE RISELEY BUSINESS PARK, BASINGSTOKE ROAD
RISELEY
READING
ENGLAND
RG7 1NW
Classification:

Data base activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04498718
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£299,893.60 on 14 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
29 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2011
Filed on:
14 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Howells
22 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mb Secretaries Limited
11 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

SPEED 9270 LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

4 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8FW
Changed 10 Apr 2012

UNIT 4 CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG24 8FW
Changed 22 Apr 2009

11 THE AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1XF
Changed 17 Apr 2008

BASEPOINT INNOVATION CENTRE
METCALF WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XX
Changed 18 Mar 2008

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 9 Aug 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 29 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 27 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 16 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years