IMPERIAL CASH & CARRY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Imperial House 18 Eley Road Eley Industrial Estate Edmonton London N18 3BB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£4.80m
Current assets
£11.05m
Fixed assets
£4.49m
Current creditors
£7.50m
Shareholders funds
£8.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02137946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LORDWEST LIMITED1 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/10/206 October 2020 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021379460006

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPERIAL CASH & CARRY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company