IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Akzonobel Building Wexham Road Slough United Kingdom SL2 5DS

Company number
00218019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2021

Next statement due by 5 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES PLC7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of John Wright Henderson as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

13/06/2113 June 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

20/02/1820 February 2018 APPOINT AUDITOR 06/02/2018

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS WENDY MACDONALD

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN CHAPMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMPERIAL CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company