IMPERIAL COMMERCIALS (GLOUCESTER) LTD

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

IMPERIAL COMMERCIALS (GLOUCESTER) LTD
IMPERIAL HOUSE 14-15
HIGH STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2BE
Phone: 01494 520 908
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01424648
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1979
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 11 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Oakes
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Welch
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Welch
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WATTS TRUCK CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

ALTHORPE HOUSE, HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 5DD
Changed 16 Feb 2012

HIGH STREET
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL15 5DD
Changed 28 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imperialcommercials.company
www.imperialcommercials.active
www.imperialcommercials.org.uk
www.imperialcommercials.and
www.imperialcommercials.net
www.imperialcommercials.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 29 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 4 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years