IMPERIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

IMPERIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE
KINGSWAY
HELMSHORE
LANCASHIRE
BB4 4QJ
Phone: 0845 402 8644
Phone: 0845 402 8620
Web:
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04963353
VAT Number:
GB824 3520 51
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £302,488 £63,822 £85,074
Debtors: £402,488 £2,569,983 £2,426,427
Creditors due within one year: £348,614 £1,401,667 £1,355,042
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £357,671 £1,232,410 £1,159,599
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £135,059 £557,928 £424,263
Total Assets less Liabilities: £737,265 £761,394 £880,592
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £737,265 £761,394 £880,592
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Salmon
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Skillin
20 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Skillin
13 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMPERIAL CONSULTANTS (NDA) LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

OAKMOUNT
6 EAST PARK RD
BLACKBURN
BB1 8BW
Changed 5 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imperialconsultants.org
www.imperialconsultants.active
www.imperialconsultants.services
www.imperialconsultants.business
www.imperialconsultants.org.uk
www.imperialconsultants.and
www.imperialconsultants.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 29 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 11 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 2 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code