IMPERIAL MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

IMPERIAL MACHINE COMPANY LIMITED
C/O LINCAT
WHISBY ROAD
LINCOLN
LN6 3QZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00147034
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1917 (100 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Atherton
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Declancy
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Dove
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Witt
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1994

Previous Company Names

IMPERIAL MACHINE COMPANY (PEELERS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LN6 3QY
Changed 31 Dec 1997

HARVEY ROAD
CROXLEY GREEN
HERTS
WD3 3AX
Changed 21 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imperialmachinecompany.co.uk
www.imperialmachinecompany.com
www.imperialmachinecompany.equipment
www.imperialmachinecompany.net
www.imperialmachine.company
www.imperialmachinecompany.productions
www.imperialmachinecompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
29 Dec 2012 23 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
1 Jan 2010 9 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years