IMPERIAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD.

Dissolved on 24 May 2013

Address

IMPERIAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD.
STANFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
18 SOUTH AVENUE
BLANTYRE
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
G72 0XB
Classification:

Other business activities

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC180388
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Mclaughlin
17 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Mclaughlin
17 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

MERIDIAN SERVICES (RECOVERIES) LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6, EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE
53-58 SOUTH AVENUE
BLANTYRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
G72 0XB
Changed 30 Jun 2006

UNIT 4,
CADZOW PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
82 MUIR STREET, HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE ML3 6BJ
Changed 20 Mar 2001

BRECKENRIDGE HOUSE
274 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G3 3EH
Changed 30 Jan 2001

90 MAIN STREET
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW
G73 2HE
Changed 18 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imperialsolutions.org
www.imperial.solutions
www.imperialsolutions.and
www.imperialsolutions.office
www.imperialsolutions.company
www.imperialsolutions.org.uk
www.imperialsolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 29 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 30 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 7 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 6 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 18 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code