IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05721787



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
2 KINGS YARD 19 HIGH STREET UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX UB8 1JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
24 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2019

Next statement due by 9 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED6 November 2017
IMPERIUM IMMIGRATION LIMITED27 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
06/03/186 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£15.23k
Fixed assets
£3.84k
Current creditors
£28.07k
Shareholders funds
£9.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company