IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Impetus Automotive Tournament Court Edgehill Drive Warwick CV34 6LG

Company number
03990930
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEELSPIRE LIMITED25 May 2000
RPG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED29 August 2000
PH IMPETUS LIMITED9 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Frederick Karl Minturn as a director on 2021-12-23

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Patrick Katenkamp as a director on 2021-10-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company