IMPLEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

IMPLEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,285 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03719513
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£7,502.00 on 6 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,970 £1,153
Debtors: £6,377 £112,997
Creditors due within one year: £2,612 £1,508 £30,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,612 £9,839 £84,150
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,411 £10,040 £84,351
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

10 Nov 2016

IMPLEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 03719513) Registered office: 20-22 Bedford Row, London, WC1R 4JS Principal trading address: 2 Woodside Place, Glasgow, G3 7QF Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) (”THE ACT”)that a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1AA on 29 November 2016 at 2.30 pm for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. A full list of the names and addresses of the Company’s creditors may be examined free of charge at the offices of CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1AA, between 10.00am and 4.00pm on the two business days prior to the day of the meeting. Insolvency Practitioners who are assisting in the convening of the meeting are: Richard Toone and Elias Paourou (IP Nos. 9146 and 9096) of CVR Global LLP, New Fetter Place West, 55 Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1AA. Further details contact: Kathryn Burnell on Tel: 0203 794 8719. W Ross, Director 31 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Gordon
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

IMPLEMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

8 BURLINGTON AVENUE
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 4DQ
Changed 3 Mar 2006

CARTHUSIAN COURT
12 CARTHUSIAN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6EZ
Changed 30 Jan 2006

WILLOW HOUSE
72-74 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NA
Changed 18 Dec 2002

CARTHUSIAN COURT
12 CARTHUSIAN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6EZ
Changed 17 Apr 2001

ATHENE HOUSE 66 SHOE LANE
LONDON
EC4A 3BQ
Changed 19 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.implementconsulting.management
www.implementconsulting.active
www.implementconsulting.net
www.implementconsulting.org.uk
www.implementconsulting.and
www.implementconsulting.consulting
www.implementconsulting.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years