IMPRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Imprint Limited 15 Fetter Lane Holborn London United Kingdom EC4A 1BW

Company number
04119955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2021

Next statement due by 27 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UPTON PARTNERS PLC16 March 2001
IMPRINT SEARCH AND SELECTION PLC6 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-13 with no updates

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

13/12/1313 December 2013 Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company