IMPROTECH LIMITED

Address

IMPROTECH LIMITED
E3 BLACKPOLE EAST
BLACKPOLE ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 8SG
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01513174
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1980 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Abraham
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Marc Casier
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Randell
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1983

Previous Company Names

FERMEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

61 GREAT NORWOOD STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 2BQ
Changed 21 Sep 1999

6 SUFFOLK ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 2AQ
Changed 2 Oct 1998

2 DUKE STREET
ST. JAMES'S
LONDON SW1Y 6BJ
Changed 15 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.improtech.org.uk
www.improtech.and
www.improtech.sale
www.impro.tech
www.improtech.org
www.improtech.motorcycles
www.improtech.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 29 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months