IMPROVE INTERNATIONAL LTD.



Legal registered address
Alexandra House Whittingham Drive Wroughton Swindon England SN4 0QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£294.93k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£701.10k
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£775.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03568194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2021

Next statement due by 19 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85422 - Post-graduate level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPROVE CPD LIMITED6 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Katie Dang as a director on 2021-12-16

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-05 with no updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 035681940005, created on 2021-06-17

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company