IMPROVING PERFORMANCE IN PRACTICE (IPIP) LIMITED

Address

IMPROVING PERFORMANCE IN PRACTICE (IPIP) LIMITED
16A - 18A MARKET PLACE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4SL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02620408
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£45.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £205,959 £395,376 £142,305
Debtors: £30,441 £31,218 £5,058
Creditors due within one year: £192,885 £414,739 £92,297
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,515 £11,855 £55,066
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £129,579 £136,770
Total Assets less Liabilities: £122,436 £86,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £122,436 £86,939 £70,486
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Wareing
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

PUBLIC MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 HATTON TECHNOLOGY PARK
DARK LANE
HATTON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV35 8XB
Changed 9 Jun 2015

13 OLD SQUARE
WARWICK
CV34 4RA
Changed 12 Apr 2013

WYSE HOUSE
QUEEN STREET, HALFORD
SHIPSTON ON STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE CV36 5BT
Changed 7 Jun 2002

WYSE HOUSE
HALFORD
SHIPSTON ON STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE CV36 5BT
Changed 18 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £47,000.00
Department of Health
1 £33,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 21 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 5 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years