IMPULSE EMBEDDED LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Beata Road Chesterton Newcastle England ST5 7UT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.04m
Current assets
£4.03m
Current creditors
£2.65m
Shareholders funds
£1.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02871505
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPULSE CORPORATION LIMITED4 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr James Peter Goetzee on 2022-01-12

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2020 FROM UNIT 15 GALVESTON GROVE OLDFIELDS BUSINESS PARK STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 3PE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company