IMR INTERNATIONAL LTD

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2015

Address

IMR INTERNATIONAL LTD
PROSPECT HOUSE 11-13
LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,048 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03623189
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 10 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2010
Filed on:
10 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Apr 2015

IMR INTERNATIONAL LTD (Company Number 03623189) Trading Name: IMR International Ltd Registered office: Prospect House, 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1NU Principal Trading Address: Royal Victoria House, 51-55 The Pantiles, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN2 5TE Notice is hereby given that the liquidator has summoned a final meeting of the company’s creditors under section 146 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving the Liquidator’s report of the winding-up and to determine whether the liquidator should be given his release. The meeting will be held at Prospect House, 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1NU on 5 June 2015 at 11.00 am. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies with the Liquidator at Prospect House, 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1NU by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meeting (together with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 21 December 2011. Office Holders Details: Mark Stephen Willis (IP No. 9391) of Compass Financial Recovery & Insolvency Ltd, Prospect House, 11-13 Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN1 1NU. Email: mark.willis@compassfri.com For further details contact: Nick Coulter. Email: nick.coulter@compassfri.com or Tel: 01892 530600. Mark Stephen Willis, Liquidator 02 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Cooper
16 Sep 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Cooper
28 Aug 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BEHIND THE SCENES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

ROYAL VICTORIA HOUSE 51-55 THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2012

FIRST FLOOR SOUTHDOWN
WESTERN ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3EW
Changed 10 May 2011

6 VIGO STREET
LONDON
W1S 3HF
Changed 10 Jul 2007

6 VIGO STREET
LONDON
W1S 3HF
Changed 10 Oct 2001

SUITE 229 TRIDENT HOUSE
89 BICKERSTETH ROAD
LONDON
SW18 9SH
Changed 13 Jun 2001

19 FERNHURST ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7JN
Changed 7 Feb 2001

19 FERNHURST ROAD
LONDON
SW6 7JN
Changed 21 Jan 1999

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 7 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 22 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 15 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 11 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years