IMS LETTINGS LIMITED

Company number 04593879



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
CROWTHORNE HOUSE NINE MILE RIDE WOKINGHAM ENGLAND RG40 3GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE HOUSEHOLD LIFE ASSURANCE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED23 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER KAVANAGHView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN GILLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.54m
Current assets
£3.67m
Fixed assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£3.80m
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company