IMTECH AQUA CONTROLS LTD



Legal registered address
G&H House Hooton Street Carlton Road Nottingham England NG3 5GL

Company number
01484440
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUAHEAT CONSERVATION LIMITED31 December 1981
AQUA CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED7 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company