IMTECH AQUA MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

IMTECH AQUA MAINTENANCE LTD
3100 PARK SQUARE SOLIHULL PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YN
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 779 7005
Phone: 01785 827 000
Phone: 01772 471 111
Phone: 0115 950 5100
Phone: 01784 229 900
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635007
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dipak Chauhan
27 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Dipak Chauhan
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Neil Johnson
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUA PLANNED MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

AQUA HOUSE, ROSE & CROWN ROAD
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB24 4RB
Changed 2 Jun 2014

AQUA HOUSE, ROSE & CROWN ROAD
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 5RB
Changed 18 Jun 2007

ANGLIA HOUSE, 285 MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 1XQ
Changed 30 Jun 2006

AQUA HOUSE
ROSE & CROWN ROAD
SWAVESEY
CAMBS. CB4 5RB.
Changed 14 Jun 2006

285, MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1XQ.
Changed 20 Dec 1991

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 7 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
643 £5,431,197.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imtechaquamaintenance.co.uk
www.imtechaquamaintenance.com
www.imtechaqua.com
www.imtechaquamaintenance.org.uk
www.imtechaqua.org.uk
www.imtechaqua.org
www.imtechaqua.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 10 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years