IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LONDON AND SOUTH LTD



Legal registered address
TWENTY 20 KINGSTON ROAD STAINES-UPON-THAMES ENGLAND TW18 4LG

Company number
02925156
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEICA SERVICES LIMITED19 December 2007
IMTECH MEICA LIMITED6 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1810 May 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/05/2018 FROM IMTECH HOUSE 33-35 WOODTHORPE ROAD ASHFORD MIDDLESEX TW15 2RP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LONDON AND SOUTH LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company