IMTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES NORTH LTD



Legal registered address
G&H House Hooton Street Carlton Road Nottingham England NG3 5GL

Company number
01677991
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. SMITH & SONS LIMITED27 August 2003
SMITH ELECTRICAL UK LIMITED13 June 2006
SMITH GROUP UK LIMITED6 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2119 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/12/2119 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company