IMTECH ICT UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Nov 2012

Address

IMTECH ICT UK LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(1,347 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03024706
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1995
Dissolution Date:
20 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 24 Feb 2012

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
19 Sep 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Feb 2012
Filed on:
24 Feb 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barton
21 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Morgan
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martinus Van Dommelen
18 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

REAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2009
OAK BROOK INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Changed 14 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

OAKCROFT BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKCROFT ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 1RH
Changed 28 Mar 2012

UNIT 2 ALPHA WAY
THORPE INDUSTRIAL PARK
EGHAM
SURREY TW20 8RZ
Changed 30 Apr 2004

THE COURTYARD
ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE WA14 3NG
Changed 3 Nov 1998

61 SINDERLAND ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIE
WA14 5JW
Changed 17 Jun 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
2 £41,217.08
unknown
3 £17,520.69

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.imtechictuk.com
www.imtechictuk.and
www.imtechictuk.active
www.imtechictuk.company
www.imtechictuk.org
www.imtechictuk.net
www.imtechictuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 12 Oct 2009 10
30 Apr 2008 1 Aug 2008 4
30 Apr 2007 20 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 2 Aug 2006 4
30 Apr 2005 17 Aug 2005 4
30 Apr 2004 25 Aug 2004 4
30 Apr 2003 4 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 29 Oct 2002 6
30 Apr 2001 11 Jan 2002 9
30 Apr 2000 18 Jan 2001 9
30 Apr 1999 28 Jan 2000 9
31 Dec 1997 28 May 1998 5
31 Dec 1996 17 Jun 1997 6
31 Dec 1995 26 Feb 1996 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code