IMTECH TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02872913



Last updated 7 December 2018
Registered office address
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
17 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEICA GROUP LIMITED5 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1826 November 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
05/12/175 December 2017NOTICE OF COURT ORDER IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: EXTEND TO 26/11/2018View PDF
06/11/176 November 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN ALAN MILNESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company