IMVA LIMITED

Address

IMVA LIMITED
17 WRIGHT STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 8HU
Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03957093
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £182,921 £9,145 £31,461
Debtors: £75,921 £84,378 £72,293
Creditors due within one year: £70,803 £121,639 £55,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £188,039 -£28,116 £48,142
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £878,854 £845,634 £925,745
Total Assets less Liabilities: £444,137 £265,441 £260,285
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £444,137 £265,441 £260,285
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Rowley
7 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Angela Rowley
2 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

IMVA AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2003
GIFT GATE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 20 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last year