IN A FLASH COURIERS LTD

Address

IN A FLASH COURIERS LTD
85 MILL MEADOW
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 7DR
Phone: 0845 680 9793
Web:
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726599
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £3,393 £1,814
Debtors: £41,893 £35,092
Creditors due within one year: £25,138 £28,996
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,148 £7,910
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £36,650 £12,510
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,061 £4,786
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,061 £4,786
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Turner
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Wellburn
17 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE 16 SEATER MINIBUS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Sep 2017 11
31 Oct 2015 22 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 10 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 27 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 29 Dec 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years