IN HOUSE GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2012

Address

IN HOUSE GROUP PLC
NUMBER ONE
BIRCHWOOD ONE BUSINESS PARK
DEWHURST ROAD WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 7GB
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05029994
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,687,040.00 on 23 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Burdon-cooper
8 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Marcus Cassidy
22 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Joanne Gordon
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2004
LANCASHIRE MORTGAGE CORPORATION
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

NADLAN PLC
Changed 23 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

EMERALD HOUSE
DANIEL STREET
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER OL1 3PL
Changed 8 Feb 2006

THIRD FLOOR
345 STOCKPORT ROAD
MANCHESTER
M13 0LF
Changed 8 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 6 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 1 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 22 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 20 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 1 Sep 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years