IN RETIREMENT SERVICES (REVERSIONS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN

Company number
04787029
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 18 June 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2852 LIMITED28 July 2003
IN RETIREMENT SERVICES LIMITED2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham B3 3HN on 2022-03-02

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-23

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 5 Callaghan Square Cardiff South Glamorgan CF10 5BT to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company