IN TIME WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Courtyard High Street Ascot Berkshire SL5 7HP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£275.46k
Current assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£1.94m
Shareholders funds
£52.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04619990
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN TIME WHOLESALE EXPRESS LIMITED31 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Appointment of Harjinder Kaur Binning as a director on 2021-05-01

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

18/01/2118 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following IN TIME WORLDWIDE EXPRESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company