INAURA SCHOOL



Legal registered address
Moor View Burrowbridge Bridgwater Somerset TA7 0RB

Company number
04158590
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2021

Next statement due by 10 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INAURA20 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2015 FROM
MANOR FARM COTTAGE
LOWER GODNEY
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1RZ

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
MANOR FARM COTTAGE UNNAMED ROAD
LOWER GODNEY
WELLS
SOMERSET
BA5 1RZ

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW JOHN NORTON WARNER

View Document

13/03/1513 March 2015 12/02/15 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INAURA SCHOOL
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company