INBIZ LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 17 Sep 2016)

Address

INBIZ LIMITED
19-20 THE TRIANGLE
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1AE
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 681 6628
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03570889
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 24 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Collins
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hogarth
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Pullen
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WOBURN ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED AND BEDFORD ESTATES NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2004
ALISON ANNE HODGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

INBIZ (HANTS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR CHURCHWOOD HOUSE
116 COCKFOSTERS ROAD
COCKFOSTERS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jul 2014

2ND FLOOR CHURCHWOOD HOUSE
116 COCKFOSTERS ROAD
COCKFOSTERS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Oct 2013

2ND FLOOR
COCKFOSTERS ROAD COCKFOSTERS
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 0DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2013

196 GREAT CAMBRIDGE ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1UQ
Changed 1 Mar 2013

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
8 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 3NA
Changed 2 Dec 2008

8 YARM ROAD
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND TS18 3NA
Changed 13 Dec 2005

BRAMTHORN BUSINESS CENTRE
SHELTON COURT THORNTREE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND TS3 9PD
Changed 14 Mar 2000

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS 5 NORTH
STREET,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 2 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Work and Pensions
32 £5,241,207.14

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inbiz.org
www.in.biz
www.inbiz.education

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years