INCAP ELECTRONICS UK LTD



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
INCAP HOLDINGS UK CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWCASTLE ENGLAND ST5 0TW

Company number
03282255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AWS ELECTRONICS LIMITED20 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2026 July 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED / 23/01/2020

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/04/2020 FROM AWS ELECTRONICS LTD CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0TW

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED AWS ELECTRONICS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/04/20

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company